Visit Our Pop Up in Brent Cross Shopping Centre | April 28th - May 30th

Free UK Shipping Over £30 | info@blommabeauty.com

Caprylic/capric triglyceride

Usually derived from palm kernel or coconut oil this emollient, or skin softener, helps to boost the penetration of skincare formulations and makes them spread easily across the skin. 

Sources
Milady Skincare and Cosmetic Ingredients Dictionary 4th Edition; M. Varinia Michalun, Joseph C. Dinardo