Jojoba Seed Oil

The jojoba seed is found in a hardy perennial shrub in the deserts of Southwestern North America and has many remedial uses. Mainly used in skincare because of its antiseptic and antibacterial properties which, along with Vitamin A and E make it good for soothing the skin. The structure of the oil is similar to the sebum found on our skin so this oil is good for regulating sebum production, particularly for oily skin.  

Otherwise known as: Simmondsia Chinesis Seed Oil