Use code LOVEBLOMMA for 10% off your first order

Sesame Seed Oil

The sesame seed is comprised of 50-70% oil which are roasted and then cold pressed before being used in organic skincare formulations. The oil has a mild scent and is light in texture so is easily absorbed. It contains omega 6 and 9 which protects the skin barrier, prevents dehydration and is also super nourishing. The anti oxidants within the oil lecithin, vitamin E and sesamoline which all combat oxiditave stress which can cause premature ageing.

Whilst sesame seed oil is mild and typically does not cause irritation, some people can be sensitive or allergic to it so we always advise doing a patch test.

Otherwise known as: Sesamum Indicum Seed Oil

sesame seed

Leave a comment

Name .
.
Message .

Please note, comments must be approved before they are published