Free shipping on UK orders over £30. Use code LOVEBLOMMA for 10% off your 1st order

Tapioca Starch

Derived from the cassava shrub, also known as yuca which is plant grown in South America. The starch extracted is used in skincare products as a thickener. 

Otherwise known as: Manihot utilissima

Sources
Milady Skincare and Cosmetic Ingredients Dictionary 4th Edition; M. Varinia Michalun, Joseph C. Dinardo

Leave a comment

Name .
.
Message .

Please note, comments must be approved before they are published