Use code LOVEBLOMMA for 10% off your first order

Walnut Oil

Walnut oil is commonly used as a carrier oil in organic and natural skincare but it’s also effective at protecting the skin from free radical damage as some of the antioxidants within the oil build up and are stored in the fat layer under the skin. This can not only prevent the signs of ageing but the oil is great for diminishing fine lines and wrinkles on the upper layers of the skin, particularly around the eye area.

Otherwise known as: Plukenetia Volubillis Seed Oil



Leave a comment

Name .
.
Message .

Please note, comments must be approved before they are published