Free Shipping Over £30 UK | Sample with every order

Natural Beauty & Wellbeing Store @ Upper Eastern Coal Drops Yard, London, N1C 4DQ

Cetearyl Glucoside

Naturally derived from coconut or formed by condensing cetearyl alcohol and glucose. Cetearyl Glucoside is used as an emollient which moisturises and as a surfactant which improves the ease with which oils and liquids can be blended together. It also is a natural way of adding texture to a product.