Free Shipping Over £30 UK | Sample with every order

Natural Beauty & Wellbeing Store @ Upper Eastern Coal Drops Yard, London, N1C 4DQ

Macadamia Oil

This light, easily spread and absorbed oil is typically used as a carrier oil because it is a very stable oil and can be mixed with other ingredients well. Tocopherol (Vitamin E) is naturally present within this oil making it perfect for softening and nourishing the skin. The composition of fatty acids within this oil is very similar to sebum so is ideal for maintaining the skin barrier. Because of this and the high concentration of palmitoleic acid, it is best suited for more mature skin. 

Otherwise known as: Macadamia Integrifolia.

Macadamia