Visit Our New Store At Coal Drops Yard

Free UK Shipping Over £30 | info@blommabeauty.com

Palmarosa

Palmarosa is actually a type of grass and is sometimes known as Indian Geranium Oil. It does have a rose-like fragrance which adds to its appeal. Its predominant benefit is that it is very moisturising. The largest component of palmarosa is geraniol which helps to stimulate cell growth and has strong anti-fungal properties. Whilst palmarosa is not deemed to be an irritant, it is advisable that carrier oils are used with palmarosa when applying directly on to the skin.

Otherwise known as: Cymbopogon Martini Oil.